| Date: | Saturday 12 December 1981 |
| Time: | 07:00 |
| Type: | Cessna 421 |
| Owner/operator: | Cmi Corp |
| Registration: | N7574Q |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Perryton, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | Oklahoma City, Ok |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:STRUCK WIRES/POLES/FENCE/EQUIP,CRCG TO RWY 17.PLT RPRTD 1MI VIS,GND WITNESSES RPRTD 1/4MI OR LESS.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW82FQG11 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB