| Date: | Friday 14 June 1974 |
| Time: | 06:12 |
| Type: | Cessna 310Q |
| Owner/operator: | Detyens Shipya |
| Registration: | N69796 |
| MSN: | 310Q0982 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mt Pleasant, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | Charleston, Sc |
| Destination airport: | Local |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:FUEL FOUND IN MAIN TANKS,AUX LITTLE OR NONE.PLTRPTD SWITCHED TO AUX WHEN ENGS FAILD.ENGS CKD OK.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA74FLG32 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB