| Date: | Friday 20 December 1974 |
| Time: | 11:57 |
| Type: | Cessna 310K |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N7056L |
| MSN: | 310K0156 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Atlanta, GA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Florence, Sc |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:WRONG FREQ SET FOR ILS.PLT RECOGNIZED EXCESSIVEDSCNT RATE,INITIATED ACTION TO CLMB TO MDA.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA75FKG53 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB