| Date: | Wednesday 19 July 1967 |
| Time: | 07:00 |
| Type: | Brantly B-2A |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N6794D |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Milwaukee, WiSC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:PLT WAS APPROACHING TO LAND ON ROOF-TOP HELI PAD.ACFT TOUCHED DOWN ON 3FT HI PILE OF PIPE IN YARD.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI68A0009 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB