| Date: | Monday 2 January 1978 |
| Time: | 20:05 |
| Type: | Beechcraft M35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Bushman Constr |
| Registration: | N686V |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | West Plains, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Memphis, Tn |
| Destination airport: | St.Joseph, Mo |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:BOTH AUX TANKS FOUND DRY,SELECTOR ON AUX POSITION.L MAIN 1/2 FULL,R MAIN FULL.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC78FCA11 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB