ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131415
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 23-OCT-1971 |
Time: | 10:45 |
Type: | Luscombe 8A |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N71695 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Long Beach, CA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Local |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:EXHSTD FUEL DURG CKOUT,I/P UN TO GET STUDENT TORELEASE FULL R RUD.ACFT STALLED IN DSNDG R TURN.
Sources:
NTSB