Accident de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6 J-1035,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131508

Date:Thursday 30 September 1965
Time:15:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.100 Vampire FB Mk 6
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-1035
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fenkrieden, AG -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSME
Destination airport:LSME
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot was not able to stop the stall spins and crashed to the ground during a trainingflight from Emmen - LSME. It was his fifth solo aerobaticflight.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm