Incident Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III V-209,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 131535

Date:Tuesday 15 March 1966
Time:14:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3160 Alouette III
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: V-209
MSN: 1195
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Altschfirn, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Oberwald - offshore
Destination airport:LSMA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Helicopter collided with an airspedd of about 150km/h with the terrain and flipped over. Both occupants escaped nearly unhurt, but the helicopter was fully destroyed. They were on a flight from Oberwald to Alpnach - LSMA.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/Basis-e.htm