Accident Piper PA-32-260 N3549W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 132076

Date:Friday 15 February 1991
Time:18:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32-260
Owner/operator:Joseph M. Ramirez
Registration: N3549W
MSN: 32-436
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guymon, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE: FUEL STARVATION FOR UNDETERMINED REASONS, AND THE PILOT'S DELAY IN FLARING THE AIRPLANE. A FACTOR WAS: THE PILOT'S TOTAL LACK OF EXPERIENCE.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001212X16445