Incident Pheasant H-10 G-CASR, Sunday 31 July 1932
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 31 July 1932
Time:
Type:Pheasant H-10
Owner/operator:MD Caldwell
Registration: G-CASR
MSN: 121
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:North Battlesford, SK -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Stored untill rebuilt in 1964. On display Western Development Museum, Saskatoon, SK.

Sources:

British Civil Aircraft Registers 1919-1999

http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_G-C.html