Other Fokker Super Universal G-CASM, Wednesday 4 March 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 4 March 1931
Time:
Type:Fokker Super Universal
Owner/operator:Canadian Airways
Registration: G-CASM
MSN: 810
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Winnipeg, MB -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar fire, together with Canadian Airways Fokker Super Universal (821) G-CASN and Fokker F.VIIb/3m (5104) G-CASC.

Sources:

British Civil Aircraft Registers 1919-1999
http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_G-C.htm