Accident Bell 206B N16975,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 133212

Date:Thursday 5 May 1994
Time:08:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:Afrc-Aut-Opi
Registration: N16975
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Overton, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
See attached copy of NTSB Form 6120.1/2, submitted as required by PL 100-223. The "Investigated By" data block was entered only to satisfy the computer entry requirements. The NTSB is not investigating this accident.
PROBABLE CAUSE:

Sources:

NTSB id 20001206X01337