Accident Piper PA-28R N2335T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13335

Date:Thursday 23 November 1972
Time:14:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:Ram Aviation,I
Registration: N2335T
MSN: 28R-7130011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Weston, Wv -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Detroit,Mich
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
became lost.During fss assist Pilot found good strip.Knew fuel low,but wouldnt lnd.Crashed on hiway.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC73AN071
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB