Accident Cessna 150M N150RA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 133425

Date:Monday 4 December 1989
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Pegasus Flight Center
Registration: N150RA
MSN: 15079363
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Stephenville, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:ACT
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:

PROBABLE CAUSE:THE PILOT'S FAILURE TO MAINTAIN ADEQUATE AIRSPEED DURING A GO-AROUND WHICH RESULTED IN A STALL.

Sources:

NTSB id 20001213X29958