| Date: | Monday 20 May 1974 |
| Time: | 16:20 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R |
| Owner/operator: | Bello Realty C |
| Registration: | N4MB |
| MSN: | 28R-7335181 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Tewksbury, MA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:both plts qualified in acft.Aircraft collided with n6028l aprx 2mi n of tew-mac arpt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC74AN097 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB