| Date: | Monday 19 November 1973 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28R |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2307T |
| MSN: | 28R-7135196 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1971 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Columbia, Mo -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:wx brfg for 0800 dep on 11/19.Depd 2310 on 11/18.Drg flight fss adzd area of vfr conds,arpt avbl.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC74AK025 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB