ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13398
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 23 November 1977 |
Time: | 09:26 |
Type: | Piper PA-28R |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N1018L |
MSN: | 28R-7335123 |
Year of manufacture: | 1973 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | North Wales, PA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Columbus,Oh |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:loss of control for undetermined reason.R wing & r aileron sepd.Turbc not fcst.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | NYC78FA009 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 1 year and 3 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB