Accident Piper PA-28R N33767, Thursday 11 March 1976
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 11 March 1976
Time:18:46
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R
Owner/operator:Voth Enterpris
Registration: N33767
MSN: 28R-7535190
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Boswell, OK -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paris, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
contacted atc at 7000ft in ifr cond.Outbd l wngassy,l horz stab assy not recovered.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76AF070
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB