Accident Piper PA-32 N3452W, Saturday 11 January 1969
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 January 1969
Time:18:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32
Owner/operator:
Registration: N3452W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Anselmo, Nb -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovery date 3/25/69. Also recd en route wx from n platte,nebr fss just prior to accident.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MKC69A0045
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB