This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 5 October 1972 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna L-19A Bird Dog |
| Owner/operator: | Fliegergruppe Rot-Weiß-Rot |
| Registration: | OE-CCI |
| MSN: | 23327 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Trausdorf Airfield - LOAT -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | LOAT |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed during a take-off at Trausdorf Airfield - LOAT during night. Both occupants escaped minor injured. The Cessna was destroyed. ex. 3A-CI
Sources:
öfh 2/2011