ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13686
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 22 May 1976 |
Time: | 09:05 |
Type: | Piper PA-32 |
Owner/operator: | Evergreen Avia |
Registration: | N55033 |
MSN: | 32-7340096 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Snoqualamie Ps, WA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Spokane,Wa |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:flew into obscured mtn slope. Wea brief 2 hrs bfor dep,Pilot didnt update.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | SEA76AS050 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB