This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 15 April 1969 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mitsubishi MU-2B-20 |
| Owner/operator: | Trenton Aviation Inc |
| Registration: | N758Q |
| MSN: | 134 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1968 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mercer County Airport, Trenton, New Jersey -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Mercer County Airport, Trenton, New Jersey (TTN/KTTN) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Written off April 15 1969 when crashed at Mercer County Airport, Trenton, New Jersey. No fatalities reported. Registration N758Q cancelled by the FAA on July 1 1969
Sources:
1. NTSB
https://www.ntsb.gov/_layouts/ntsb.aviation/AccList.aspx?month=4&year=1969 2. FAA:
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?omni=Home-N-Number&nNumberTxt=758Q 3.
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N758Q.html 4.
https://onespotter.com/aircraft/fid/892921/N758Q 5.
https://nnumber.org/N758Q/ Images: