ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 13747
Last updated: 22 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-APR-1970 |
Time: | |
Type: |  Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N3236W |
C/n / msn: | 32-49 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Stoughton, MA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Mansfield,Mass |
Narrative:Pilot recd wea brief to wilmington,nc. No record of Pilot landing there. Plts flying time as of 12/30/68.
Sources:
NTSB