Incident B&F Technik FK9 Mark III 95-VG, Sunday 17 July 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 17 July 2011
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK9 Mark III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 95-VG
MSN: 09-03-130
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Atouguia da Baleia, Peniche -   Portugal
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A B&F Technik FK9 Mark III ultralight (reg. 95-VG, callsign F-JRDE) crashed into a garden of a house located at Atouguia da Baleia, Peniche.
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.cmjornal.xl.pt/detalhe/noticias/nacional/portugal/avioneta-cai-em-jardim (photo)
http://www.tvi24.iol.pt/sociedade/avioneta-peniche-aviao-atouguia-da-baleia-tvi24/1267132-4071.html
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.sabado.pt/Ultima-hora/Sociedade/Peniche--Avioneta-despenha-se-sem-fazer-vitimas.aspx]

http://img4.hostingpics.net/pics/977673DSC00524.jpg (photo)