Runway excursion Incident Cessna 550B Citation Bravo N882WF, Friday 22 July 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 22 July 2011
Time:07:49
Type:Cessna 550B Citation Bravo
Owner/operator:L3 Aviation LLC
Registration: N882WF
MSN: 550-0882
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Trenton-Mercer County Airport, NJ (TTN/KTTN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Destination airport:Trenton-Mercer County Airport, NJ (TTN/KTTN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft overran the runway on landing. It was rumored the runway was wet at the time.
Flightnumber: PHJ82.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120830192807/http://www.trentonian.com/articles/2011/07/22/news/doc4e29826a33b57753082264.txt
http://abclocal.go.com/wpvi/story?section=news/local&id=8265139
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/PHJ82

Location