Incident Tupolev Tu-154M RA-....., Friday 29 July 2011
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 29 July 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T154 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tupolev Tu-154M
Owner/operator:ALROSA
Registration: RA-.....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 99
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bogashevo Airport (TOF/UNTT) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Gelendzik Airport (GDZ/URKG)
Destination airport:Tomsk-Bogashevo Airport (TOF/UNTT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alrosa Mirny flight 6R510, a Tupolev TU-154M, with 92 passengers and 7 crew, blew a tyre on takeoff from Gelendzik. The crew decided to continue to Tomsk where the aircraft landed safely with emergency services on stand by

Sources:

https://www.tomsk.kp.ru/online/news/944579/

Location