| Date: | Friday 29 November 1974 |
| Time: | 13:40 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32-260 Cherokee Six |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N3863W |
| MSN: | 32-806 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mt Vernon, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Seattle,Wash |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Was struck from below by other plane that was seen diving and pulling up prior to collision.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA75AS023 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB