This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 4 January 2004 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-8T |
| Owner/operator: | KomiAviaTrans |
| Registration: | RA-25359 |
| MSN: | 98206785 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1982 |
| Engine model: | Klimov TV2-117 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Toboy-101, Komi Republic -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Pechora |
| Destination airport: | Usinsk |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During landing in bad weather conditions the helicopter collided with the ground.
Sources:
https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2004/mi-8t_ra-25359.html 