| Date: | Wednesday 5 November 1975 |
| Time: | 19:51 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32 |
| Owner/operator: | Polk & Associa |
| Registration: | N43475 |
| MSN: | 32-7440129 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Coolidge, Az -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:made 2 passes over cotton fld,lost ctl. Marijuana abd. No aircraft or eng malfunction found.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX76AL033 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB