| Date: | Thursday 18 June 1981 |
| Time: | 08:43 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32R |
| Owner/operator: | Thunderbird Av |
| Registration: | N21594 |
| MSN: | 32R-7887220 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Crystal,Mn -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | God's Lake,Manitoba |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:tkof aprx 645lbs over max gross wt & cg 3.45 insbhnd aft lmt.Fnd gear & flaps full dwn.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI81FA066 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB