| Date: | Wednesday 23 December 1981 |
| Time: | 04:00 |
| Type: | Piper PA-32RT-300 Lance II |
| Owner/operator: | Jackson Enterp |
| Registration: | N202DH |
| MSN: | 32R-7885266 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Wallace, NC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Myrtle Beach,Sc |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fnd 1/7/82,apch path,300ft fm runway.Pilot blood/alcohol level 270mg pct.Putrefaction unkn,pax 80mg pct.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | ATL82FA030 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB