| Date: | Tuesday 13 September 2011 |
| Time: | 09:00 LT |
| Type: | Beechcraft G58 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | PP-KST |
| MSN: | TH-2209 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Maringa , PR -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | SBMG |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The preliminary information reports 3 fatalities due the accident of a Beechcraft G58 Baron on a flight from Silvio Name Junior Regional - SBMG.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://cgn.uol.com.br/noticia/3455/aviao-cai-na-regiao-de-maringa https://oglobo.globo.com/brasil/pr-aviao-bimotor-cai-deixa-3-mortos-em-maringa-2699933
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maring%C3%A1_Regional_Airport