Incident Cessna F150J (Reims) D-EEAK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138558

Date:Friday 3 August 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150J (Reims)
Owner/operator:Kilianair
Registration: D-EEAK
MSN: 0466
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grossenhain (Sachsen) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Grossenhain (EDAK)
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
It was doing sight-seeing from the former Soviet AF base, just north of Dresden.

Sources:

coptercrazy: German Regbook
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1085104/