Accident Cessna F337F Super Skymaster 67-21305, Friday 2 May 1969
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 2 May 1969
Time:dusk
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F337F Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:23rd TASSqn /504th TASGp USAF
Registration: 67-21305
MSN: 337-M0011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tavouac in southern Laos, -   Laos
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost on in combat on dusk mission near Tavouac in southern Laos, 2 May 1969. Pilot KIA.

Sources:

1.http://www.joebaugher.com/usaf_serials/1967.htm]l