This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 22 June 1976 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Kamov Ka-25 |
| Owner/operator: | Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet |
| Registration: | 73 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 80 km northeast of Petrozavodsk -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Lakhta |
| Destination airport: | Petrozavodsk |
Narrative:Main rotor blades destroyed in the air. The helicopter lost control and fell into the lake.
Sources:
http://forum1.evvaul.com/index.php?PHPSESSID=55a660288786d43d7dc20fc015e6f291&topic=46.0 https://radikal.ru/fp/98aef055188943dea43439d12fa1e6ea