This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 28 February 1977 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Kamov Ka-25 |
| Owner/operator: | Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet |
| Registration: | 75 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:During landing the helicopter hit the snow dust, the pilot lost his bearings. The helicopter caught on the wheel over the parapet and fell on his right side.
Sources:
http://forum1.evvaul.com/index.php?PHPSESSID=55a660288786d43d7dc20fc015e6f291&topic=46.0 https://radikal.ru/F/i056.radikal.ru/1002/f8/ef81a772778b.jpg.html