Incident Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims) G-BGOH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138845

Date:Thursday 7 December 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F182Q Skylane (Reims)
Owner/operator:Zonex Ltd
Registration: G-BGOH
MSN: F1820122
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blackpool Airport (BLK/EGNH) Squires Gate, Blackpool, Lancashire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Blackpool, Lancashire (BLK/EGNH)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Destroyed by arson attack whilst parked at Blackpool Airport (BLK/EGNH) Blackpool, Lancashire. Registration G-BGOH cancelled by the CAA as "Permanently withdrawn from use" on 7/12/1990

Sources:

http://www.caa.co.uk/aircraft-registration/
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1355475/