Accident Beechcraft D35 Bonanza PT-AVK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 138866

Date:Thursday 29 September 2011
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-AVK
MSN: D-3437
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santarem, PA -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:near SBSN
Destination airport:near SBSN
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The preliminary reports indicates that the airplane crash in the forest during engine test near Santarem, PA.
Both occuants were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://diariodopara.diarioonline.com.br/N-143028-QUEDA+DE+AVIAO+FAZ+DOIS+MORTOS+EM+SANTAREM.html
http://mogitronic.com.br/?p=616
http://www.diarioonline.com.br/noticia-168793-queda-de-aviao-faz-dois-mortos-em-santarem.html