| Date: | Sunday 6 March 2011 |
| Time: | 16:50 |
| Type: | Quicksilver GT400 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | unreg. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Chiku, Tainan -
Taiwan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | ASC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Substantially damaged in a forced landing following loss of power. The ultralight plane was not certified and no maintenance records were found of the plane or engine.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://web.archive.org/web/20120321151133/http://www.asc.gov.tw:80/asc_ch/news_list_2.asp?news_no=448 