This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 1 October 2011 |
| Time: | 16:55 LT |
| Type: | Urban Air UFM-10 Samba XXL |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OK-OUA 58 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Warszawa Babice - EPBC -
Poland
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Warszawa Babice - EPBC |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Urban Air UFM-10 Samba XXL ultralight flipped upside-down when landing at Warszawa Babice (EPBC).
The pilot escaped with minor injuries.
Sources:
https://tvnwarszawa.tvn24.pl/informacje,news,wypadek-awionetki-na-lotnisku-bemowo,296086.html http://wiadomosci.gazeta.pl/wiadomosci/1,114871,10390970,Kolejny_wypadek_awionetki_dzisiaj.html
http://jetphotos.net/showphotos.php?regsearch=OK-OUA58
Location