Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair D-EKSB, Thursday 22 September 2011 The pillot escaped unharmed.
ANSV has opened the safety insestigation." /> The pillot escaped unharmed.
ANSV has opened the safety insestigation." />
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 22 September 2011
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EKSB
MSN: CD-702
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ozzano dell'Emilia-Guglielmo Zamboni Airfield, Bologna -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ozzano dell'Emilia-Guglielmo Zamboni Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair made a "belly landing" at Ozzano dell'Emilia-Guglielmo Zamboni Airfield, BO.
The pillot escaped unharmed.
ANSV has opened the safety insestigation.

Sources:

http://www.ansv.it/It/Detail.asp?ID=1482

https://static.aircraft24.com/images/aircraftpics/13/pic_102113_4_large.jpg (photo)

Location