This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | xx Oct 1931 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Caudron G-3 |
| Owner/operator: | M de Lavillette, Bordeaux |
| Registration: | F-ABAK |
| MSN: | 2009 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:F-ABAK: Caudron G.3 (MSN 2009). First registered 10.6.20 (C of R 138) to M.de Lavillette, Bordeaux. Destroyed 10.31.
Sources:
1.
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf 2.
http://postale.free.fr/aeropostale/liste-avions-immatriculation-all.html 