Accident Central Centaur IVA OO-OTE, Friday 31 March 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 31 March 1933
Time:
Type:Central Centaur IVA
Owner/operator:SEGA /Gosselies >Fernand Depoplimont /Gosselies
Registration: OO-OTE
MSN: 288
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Previously O-BOTE. One of only eight built. Re-registered (C of R 33) OO-OTE 01 March 1929. Cancelled 30.1.33 Destroyed

Sources:

1. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_OO-.html
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Central_Centaur_IV
3. https://web.archive.org/web/20070930154520/http://www.britishaircraft.co.uk/aircraftpage.php?ID=830