Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109E ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139109

Date:Sunday 6 April 1941
Time:05:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109E
Owner/operator:Fl.K. VIII Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kosa airfield -   North Macedonia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kosa
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Lt Milorad Tanasic (Hawker Fury Mk II) Probably by boarding. Fury was also destroyed.

Sources:

Fana de l'Aviation, n° 503 October 2011