Incident Dornier Do 17 Ka ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139116

Date:Sunday 6 April 1941
Time:
Type:Dornier Do 17 Ka
Owner/operator:Yugoslav Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skopski Petrovac -   North Macedonia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sarlince
Destination airport:
Narrative:
11 Do 17 Ka Yougoslavian Air Force (63 BGp) written off by 17 Bf 109 and 4 Ju 87 Fliegerkorps VIII - 4 Do 17 damaged but fast repared; one of them crashed at take off.

Sources:

Fana de l'Aviation, n° 503 October 2011