Accident FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín A-46, Saturday 19 September 1953
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 19 September 1953
Time:
Type:FMA I.Ae.24 Calquín
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: A-46
MSN: 046
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Álamos -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Desprogramado tras accidentarse, en Los Alamos, el 19 de septiembre del año 1953.

Sources:

WIKIPEDIA
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/I.Ae._24_Calqu%C3%ADn
AMILARG
http://www.amilarg.com.ar/calquin.html