Incident Boeing 737-800 B-5536,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 139805

Date:Friday 11 November 2011
Time:07:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:Shandong Airlines
Registration: B-5536
MSN: 37424/3342
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Xiamen Gaoqi International Airport, Fujian Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Xiamen Airport (XMN/ZSAM)
Destination airport:Beijing-Capital International Airport (PEK/ZBAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A fatigued driver under the influence of medicine had his van collided with the nose gear of a parked Boeing 737. Luckily no one was wounded.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20111112131327/http://www.chinadaily.com.cn/china/2011-11/11/content_14080723.htm
https://baike.baidu.com/item/11.11%E5%8E%A6%E9%97%A8%E6%9C%BA%E5%9C%BA%E6%B1%BD%E8%BD%A6%E6%92%9E%E9%A3%9E%E6%9C%BA%E4%BA%8B%E6%95%85/10398865?fr=aladdin
http://www.taihainet.com/news/xmnews/shms/2011-11-12/772606.html
https://news.sohu.com/20111111/n325337658.shtml