Accident Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II 02.042/Y112, Monday 12 April 1976
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 12 April 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Marinen (Swedish Navy)
Registration: 02.042/Y112
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:unknown, Sweden -   Sweden
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. The wreck was bought by a museum and renovated for display with parts fom other helicopters, currently on display (2011) at "Vännäs motormuseum".

Sources:

web