This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 4 October 1919 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Friedrichshafen FF 33L |
| Owner/operator: | Marinen, Swedish Navy |
| Registration: | S-18 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Helsingborg harbour -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Mfg by Flugzeugbau Friedrichshafen G.m.b.H.
A copy was made by SwN Torpedo department. The plane was given number 18, the same as the crashed plane. The "new" FF 33L no 18 was cancelled october 1929.
Sources:
-
https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Friedrichshafen_FF_33 