This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 6 August 1920 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Friedrichshafen FF 33L |
| Owner/operator: | Marinen, Swedish Navy |
| Registration: | S-19 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | unknown, Sweden -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. The wreck was totally destroyed in a hangar fire 5 august 1921.
A copy was made by SwN Torpedo department (TDS). The plane was given number 19, the same as the crashed plane. The "new" FF 33L no 19 was cancelled october 1929.
Sources:
-
https://sv.wikipedia.org/wiki/Friedrichshafen_FF_33 